Charleston Music Hall

Charleston Music Hall · Schedule

Chris Fleming at Charleston Music Hall

Photo: Wikimedia Commons

Join Chris Fleming for a night of comedy at the Charleston Music Hall.

Loading seats

Best prices

Five sections with the lowest average listed price. Sampled October 22, 2026. This list refreshes every 3 days.

  1. REARH 48 left · 5 listings · from $53 · average $60
  2. REARE 85 left · 13 listings · from $61 · average $65
  3. REARC 86 left · 14 listings · from $61 · average $66
  4. REARD 45 left · 10 listings · from $61 · average $66
  5. H 156 left · 37 listings · from $61 · average $96

Listed by level

Tickets still listed for this night. The price at checkout is the one that counts.

LevelTickets leftListingsLowAverage
Other listed sections 784 155 $53 $107

This performance

Chris Fleming is a stand-up comedian known for his unique observational humor and engaging storytelling style.

Chris Fleming, known for his unique comedic style and engaging performances, will take the stage at the Charleston Music Hall. This event promises an evening filled with laughter and entertainment.

The Charleston Music Hall is a historic venue located in downtown Charleston, known for hosting a variety of performances, including concerts, comedy shows, and theatrical productions. Attendees can expect a lively atmosphere and excellent acoustics.

On the bill: Chris Fleming

Seating at Charleston Music Hall

Seating chart for Charleston Music Hall Full seating guide

FAQ

When is Chris Fleming at Charleston Music Hall?
Saturday, January 23, 2027 at 8:00 PM at 37 John St, Charleston, SC 29403, USA.
Where is the show?
Charleston Music Hall is at 37 John St, Charleston, SC 29403, USA.
When should I arrive?
The box office opens two hours before showtime.
Where is the Charleston Music Hall?
The Charleston Music Hall is located at 37 John Street, Charleston, SC 29403.

Price drop alert

Save a section, a max price, and an email in this session. Change it any time.

Parking at Charleston Music Hall

Parking options for Charleston Music Hall include nearby garages and valet services. Plan your arrival accordingly to ensure a smooth experience.

Full parking guide

Charleston Music Hall address

37 John St, Charleston, SC 29403, USA

Directions and address

Next performers at Charleston Music Hall

  1. Watch What Crappens View tickets
  2. Zarna Garg View tickets
  3. Hannibal Buress View tickets
  4. Alan Walker View tickets
  5. Chelsea Cutler View tickets
  6. South Carolina Ballet: Sleeping Beauty View tickets
  7. Three Dog Night View tickets
  8. Corey Kent View tickets
Full schedule

Reviews

Google reviews for Chris Fleming at Charleston Music Hall. 4 stars and up. Google doesn’t verify every review, and it removes fake ones when it finds them.

John Widdicombe

★★★★ · 2 years ago

This is a great smaller venue. Any seat is a good seat. A bit cramped, but pretty good acoustics and a great Charleston vibe.

Danah Mcphail

★★★★★ · 3 years ago

My Husband and I went to see KOUNTRY Wayne here and The Charleston Music Hall nor KOUNTRY Wayne and his crew did not disappoint!! Entrance was quick and easy. We parked across the street in paid parking but they did have a parking garage. All the staff was very quick and helpful with great customer service! Every seat in there is really a good seat with a clear view of the stage. Front row is definitely worth it though!!

christopher warren

★★★★★ · 3 years ago

I recently had the pleasure of staying at the Francis Marion Hotel, having a service at "The Spa of Charleston", and ending the day seeing The Indigo Girls at Charleston Music Hall. I had an amazing experience from start to finish. The Francis Marion Hotel is a beautiful historic hotel located in the heart of Charleston. The rooms are historic and luxurious, and the staff is incredibly friendly and helpful. I had a wonderful massage at "The Spa of Charleston", and I felt completely relaxed and rejuvenated afterwards. Charleston Music Hall is a stunning venue with amazing acoustics. The Indigo Girls put on an incredible show, and I was blown away by their talent. The crowd was so energetic and enthusiastic, and it was an unforgettable night. I would highly recommend Charleston Music Hall to anyone looking for a great live music venue. The acoustics are amazing, the staff is friendly, and the shows are always top-notch. I would give Charleston Music Hall a 5-star rating. Here are some of the things I loved about Charleston Music Hall: Amazing acoustics Friendly staff Great live music Not a bad seat in the house I would highly recommend Charleston Music Hall to anyone looking for a great live music venue. Here are some additional details about my visit: I stayed at the Francis Marion Hotel on a Friday night only a couple of blocks from the venue I had a massage at The Spa of Charleston on Saturday morning, and it was very relaxing. I saw The Indigo Girls at Charleston Music Hall on Saturday night, and the show was amazing. I would give Charleston Music Hall a 5-star rating.

More on Google Maps
Need seats for this night? Get seats now